League: High School Wrestling – KRJB-KRJM-KKCQ

State Prelims Section 7A/8A & 8AA Brackets & Results

Click Here for 7A & 8A State Prelims Click Here for 8AA State Prelims


March 20, 2021 0

Wrestling Triangular at Verndale Tri with Border West

Mahnomen/Waubun at Verndale Tri with Border West


February 25, 2021 0

Mahnomen/Waubun vs Staples Motley

Mahnomen/Waubun vs Staples Motley (High School Wrestling)


February 23, 2021 0

Wrestling Triangular at Alexandria

Mahnomen/Waubun at Alexandria Tri with Pierz


February 20, 2021 0

2021 North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament

2021 North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament (YLE)   2021 NDHSCA Class B Wrestling Senior Athlete of the Year Jordan Sours, Lisbon   2021 NDHSCA Class B Wrestling Coach of the Year Dave Wolding, New Salem-Almont   2021 NDHSCA Class A Wrestling Senior Athlete of the Year Reece Barnhardt, Bismarck St. Mary’s   2021 NDHSCA Class…
Read more


February 20, 2021 0

Hillsboro/Central Valley

2021 North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament (YLE) Individual Tournament Thursday and Friday Coverage begins Thursday at 8:30 am Continues Friday at 9:00 am Dual Tournament Saturday Coverage Begins 9:30 Schedule of events Copy Of Individual Brackets  Copy of Dual Bracket comments from HCV coach Trace Bakke following the tournament


February 19, 2021 0

2021 North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament

2021 North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament (YLE) Individual Tournament Thursday and Friday Coverage begins Thursday at 8:30 am Continues Friday at 9:00 am Dual Tournament Saturday Coverage Begins 9:30 Schedule of events Copy Of Individual Brackets  Copy of Dual Bracket


February 18, 2021 0

UCB and Roseau at Fertile-Beltrami

Wrestling Triangular @ Fertile-Beltrami High School Fertile-Beltrami 39 Roseau 15 United Clay Becker 48 Roseau 23 United Clay Becker 48 Fertile-Beltrami 32


February 2, 2021 0

Wrestling Region Individuals at Cavalier High School

Wrestling Region Individuals at Cavalier High School YourLiveEvent.com 106 1st Place – Trace Hoggarth of Carrington 2nd Place – Brady Peterson of Central Cass 3rd Place – Logan Warner of Pembina County North 4th Place – Hudson Hayton of Harvey-Wells County 5th Place – Justin Torroll of Hillsboro-Central Valley 1st Place Match Trace Hoggarth (Carrington)…
Read more


January 30, 2021 0

Triangular with Mahnomen/Waubun and Barnesville at Fertile-Beltrami

Triangular with Mahnomen/Waubun and Barnesville at Fertile-Beltrami Barnesville 47  Fertile-Beltrami 12 Mahnomen/Waubun 48  Barnesville  35 Mahnomen/Waubun 42  Fertile-Beltrami 39


January 26, 2021 0