Scores & Schedules

For other Sports News & Info, visit the R&J Sports Blog


 — 

Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Girls Basketball
Minnesota Basketball News Poll –
AAAA
1 Hopkins 17-0
2 Wayzata 17-0
3 Stillwater 14-2
4 Farmington 16-1
5 St. Michael-Albertville 13-3
6 Park Center 14-2
7 Chaska 14-3
8 Eastview 12-4
9 Roseville 15-3
10 Eden Prairie 12-3
11 Centennial 12-4
12 Apple Valley 13-4
13 Maple Grove 13-4
14 Forest Lake 14-4
15 Elk River 12-4
16 Lakeville North 10-6
17 Shakopee 11-5
18 Armstrong 13-4
19 Prior Lake 8-8
20 Rochester John Marshall 13-2

AAA
1 Hill-Murray 15-1
2 Red Wing 15-2
3 Waseca 19-1
4 St. Paul Como Park 14-1
5 Willmar 13-2
6 Simley 13-4
7 Alexandria 12-3
8 Cooper 8-7
9 DeLaSalle 9-4
10 Waconia 12-4
11 Holy Angels 12-4
12 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 13-4
13 New Ulm 14-3
14 Becker 15-2
15 Mankato West 12-5
16 Austin 9-4
17 Grand Rapids 12-5
18 Hibbing 14-2
19 Fergus Falls 12-3
20 Northfield 7-7

AA
1 Sauk Centre 13-2
2 Roseau 13-2
3 Eden Valley-Watkins 16-0
4 Minnehaha 13-5
5 Rochester Lourdes 11-4
6 Holy Family 13-4
7 Rush City 12-1
8 Annandale 13-2
9 Norwood-Young America 13-2
10 Medford 14-0
11 Hawley 10-2
12 Esko 15-4
13 Winona Cotter 13-3
14 Maranatha 10-6
15 New London-Spicer 11-5
16 Minneapolis North 10-4
17 Lake City 12-4
18 Stewartville 10-5
19 Proctor 13-5
20 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 11-4

A
1 Minneota 15-0
2 Menahga 16-0
3 Goodhue 14-2
4 Grand Meadow 16-0
5 Pelican Rapids 15-1
6 Ada-Borup/West 12-1
7 Hills-Beaver Creek 17-0
8 Stephen-Argyle 16-0
9 Heritage Christian 13-2
10 Cromwell-Wright 12-1
11 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12-4
12 Mountain Iron-Buhl 15-3
13 Parkers Prairie 14-1
14 Lac Qui Parle Valley 13-2
15 BOLD 12-4
16 SW MN Christian 10-2
17 Cherry 14-3
18 Wabasso 13-3
19 Red Lake 11-4
20 Swanville 13-1
Hockey
Minnesota Wild Hockey – Minnesota Wild at Colorado Avalanche 8:30 PM on KKCQ 1480 AM & 99.7 FM
(8:15 pm pre-game show)

Thursday, January 24, 2019
Boys Basketball
International Falls at Warroad
Hawley at Barnesville
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Midway/Minto
Roseau at Red Lake County (RLF)
Frazee at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Girls Basketball
Ada-Borup/NC West at Hillsboro-Central Valley (H) on KRJB 106.5 FM
Win-E-Mac at Fosston on KKCQ 96.7 FM
Cass Lake-Bena at RLCC (Oklee)
Red Lake Falls at Sacred Heart
Kittson Co Central at B-G-MR
Clearbrook-Gonvick at Nevis
NCE-UH at Lake Park-Audubon
Warroad at Stephen-Argyle
Red Lake at North Woods
Hockey
Wadena-Deer Creek at Bagley-Fosston
May-Port-CG at Red Lake Falls
Other
Minnesota Timberwolves Basketball – Minnesota Timberwolves at Los Angeles Lakers 9:30 PM on KKCQ 1480 AM & 99.7 FM
(9:00 pm pre-game show)
Wrestling
Fertile-Beltrami at Roseau
Triangular – (H-CV, ) at GF Central

Friday, January 25, 2019
Boys Basketball
Fosston at NCE/U-H on KKCQ 96.7 FM
Mahnomen/Waubun at Fertile-Beltrami on KRJM 101.5 FM
Park Christian at Bagley
Kittson Co Central at Stephen-Argyle
Climax-Fisher at Crookston
Clearbrook-Gonvick at Lake of the Woods 2:30 PM
Lake Park-Audubon at Win-E-Mac
Goodridge-Grygla at B-G-MR
Blackduck at Red Lake
Dance
HOL Conference Championship – at Wadena-Deer Creek
Girls Basketball
Thompson at Hillsboro-Central Valley (CV) on KRJB 106.5 FM
Red Lake Falls at Goodridge-Grygla
Clearbrook-Gonvick at Lake of the Woods 1:00 PM
Breckenridge at Barnesville
Hawley at Frazee
Pelican Rapids at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Hockey
Hibbing at Warroad
Other
Minnesota Timberwolves Basketball – Minnesota Timberwolves at Utah Jazz 8:00 PM on KKCQ 1480 AM & 99.7 FM
(7:30 pm pre-game show)
Wrestling
Tournament – (H-CV, ) at New Salem

Saturday, January 26, 2019
Boys Basketball
Ada-Borup/NC West at Barnesville 5:30 PM on KRJB 106.5 FM
JV begins at 4pm, Varsity around 5:30pm
Central Cass at Hillsboro-Central Valley (H)
East Grand Forks at Warroad
Red Lake at Fond du lac
Girls Basketball
Stephen-Argyle at Park River/Fordville/Lankin
at Concordia College – Brandon-Evansville vs. Hawley
Hockey
Minnesota Gophers Hockey – Wisconsin Badgers at Minnesota Gophers 7:00 PM on KRJM 101.5 FM
Duluth Denfeld at Warroad
Wahpeton/Breckenridge at Bagley-Fosston 2:00 PM
Wrestling
Invitational – (B-G-MR, ) at Larimore
Invitational – (Fertile-Beltrami, ) at Larimore
Tournament – (H-CV, ) at New Salem

Sunday, January 27, 2019
Men's Basketball
Minnesota Gophers Men's Basketball – Iowa Hawkeyes at Minnesota Gophers 4:00 PM on KRJB 106.5 FM
Other
Minnesota Timberwolves Basketball – Utah Jazz at Minnesota Timberwolves 6:00 PM on KKCQ 1480 AM & 99.7 FM

Monday, January 28, 2019
Boys Basketball
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton at Crookston
Thief River Falls at Stephen-Argyle
Girls Basketball
Ada-Borup/NC West at Climax-Fisher on KRJB 106.5 FM
Fosston at NCE/U-H on KKCQ 96.7 FM
Mahnomen/Waubun at Fertile-Beltrami on KRJM 101.5 FM
Park Christian at Bagley
Goodridge-Grygla at B-G-MR
Lake Park-Audubon at Win-E-Mac
Park Rapids at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Boys Basketball
Bagley at Fosston on KKCQ 1480 AM & 99.7 FM
Ada-Borup/NC West at Park Christian on KRJB 106.5 FM
Mahnomen-Waubun at NCE-UH on KRJM 101.5 FM
Hawley at Frazee
Sacred Heart at B-G-MR
Fertile-Beltrami at Win-E-Mac
Northern Freeze at Red Lake County (RLF)
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton at Pelican Rapids
Cass Lake-Bena at Red Lake
Breckenridge at Barnesville
Girls Basketball
Red Lake at Clearbrook-Gonvick on KKCQ 96.7 FM
Stephen-Argyle at Sacred Heart
Barnesville at Crookston
Lake Park-Audubon at Sebeka
Rothsay at Mahnomen-Waubun
Fosston at RLCC (Plummer)
B-G-MR at Lake of the Woods
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Climax-Fisher (C)
Hockey
Red Lake Falls at Detroit Lakes
Warroad at Roseau
Wrestling
Barnesville at Fertile-Beltrami
Triangular – B-G-MR & Bagley/Fosston at RLCC (Oklee)