Scores & Schedules

For other Sports News & Info, visit the R&J Sports Blog


 — 

Thursday, November 23, 2017
Football
Los Angeles Chargers at Dallas 3:30 PM on KKCQ-AM
Pregame at 3pm
New York Giants at Washington 7:25 PM on KKCQ-AM
Pregame at 7pm
Minnesota at Detroit 11:30 AM on KRJB, KKCQ-FM & KKCQ-AM
Pregame at 10:30am (Vikings Radio Network on KRJB 106.5FM & KKCQ 96.7FM)
Pregame at 11am on KKCQ 1480AM/99.7FM
Minnesota State FB Playoff Brackets –
Click Here for the Brackets

Friday, November 24, 2017
Football
Minnesota State FB Playoff Brackets –
Click Here for the Brackets
Hockey
MN Gophers at Notre Dame 6:00 PM on KRJB
Other
Timberwolves Basketball – Miami Heat at Minnesota Timberwolves 7:00 PM on KKCQ-AM
(6:30 pm pregame show)

Saturday, November 25, 2017
Football
Wisconsin at Minnesota Gophers 2:30 PM on KRJB
Pregame show at 1:30pm
Ohio State at Michigan 11:00 AM on KRJM & KKCQ-AM
10:30am pregame show
Minnesota State FB Playoff Brackets –
Click Here for the Brackets
Hockey
Bagley/Fosston at Becker/Big Lake
Men's Basketball
Alabama vs. MN Gophers 3:30 PM on KRJM

Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Girls Basketball
Northern Freeze at Fosston on KKCQ-FM
Mahnomen/Waubun at Red Lake Falls on KRJM
Bagley at East Grand Forks
Kittson Co Central at Win-E-Mac
Hawley at NCE-UH
Lake Park-Audubon at Frazee
Nevis at Blackduck
Rothsay at Barnesville
Brandon-Evansville at Park Christian
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Kindred
Hockey
Bagley/Fosston at May-Port-C-G
Wrestling
Carrington at Hillsboro-Central Valley on KRJB

Wednesday, November 29, 2017
Men's Basketball
Miami at MN Gophers 7:30 PM on KRJB

Thursday, November 30, 2017
Boys Basketball
Fosston at Kelliher/Northome on KKCQ-AM
Bagley at Win-E-Mac on KKCQ-FM
Girls Basketball
Fosston at Kelliher/Northome on KKCQ-AM
Rothsay at Lake Park-Audubon
NCE-UH at Underwood
Red Lake County Central at Climax-Fisher (Fisher)
Barnesville at Perham
Blackduck at Red Lake
Hockey
Bagley/Fosston at Park Rapids
Wrestling
Wadena-Deer Creek at Barnesville