Good Student Award

2019-20 Good Student Award Winners:


9/21/19
Samuel Scherzer (Senior, Bagley) - Nominated by Doreen Zierer SS
Ekaterina Ivanov (Senior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Whitney Rupprecht EI

9/28/19
Tanner Douville (Senior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank TD
Kylie Anderson (Senior, Climax-Shelly) - Nominated by Brendon Mitzel KA

10/5/19
Mason Miller (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden MM
Naomi Swanson (Senior, Fosston) - Nominated by Sarah Dryburgh NS

10/12/19
Gavin Jacobson (Junior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Stacy Klemetson GJ
Kora Kritzberger (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden KK

10/19/19
Jasper Olson (Senior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated Whitney Rupprecht JO
Gracie Rouland (Junior, Climax-Shelly) - Nominated by Brendon Mitzel GR

10/26/19
Carlos Medina IV (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Dave Smart CM
Cori Bonik (Senior, Bagley) - Nominated by Doreen Zierer CB

11/2/19
Jonah Steffl (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Eric Martinez JS
Brianna Thompson (Senior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Stacey Klemetson BT

11/9/19
Parker Lien (Senior, Norman County East) Nominated by Rhoda Habedank PL
Hallie Strem (Senior, Fertile Beltrami) - Nominated by Heidi Mitzel HS ---interview coming soon!

11/16/19
Preston Gwin (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Nate McCraven PG
Courtney Vatsndal (Junior, Climax-Shelly) - Nominated by Brendon Mitzel CV

11/23/19
Jayden Nadgwick (Senior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank JN
Izabell Gerbracht (Senior, Bagley) - Nominated by Perry Nelson IG

11/30/19
Caidyn Johnson (Sophomore, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Heidi Mitzel CJ
Morgan Crompton (Junior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Brett Maass MC

12/7/19
Jordan Johnson (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Eric Martinez JJ
Rachel Arends (Junior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden RA

12/14/19
Ayden Slyt (Sophomore, Climax-Shelly) - Nominated by Brendon Mitzel AS
Annika Bakke (Senior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Brad Dunham AB

12/21/19
Will Jacobson (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden WJ
Tessa Motteberg (Senior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Heidi Mitzel TM

1/11/20
Ryan Hoven (Sophomore, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Mike Erickson RH
Trinity Erickson (Sophomore, Climax-Shelly) - Nominated by Brendon Mitzel TE

1/18/20
Nathan Nelson (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Eric Martinez NN
Jenna Hogetvedt (Senior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Kathy Evenson & Janet Maesse JH

1/25/20
Chayz Nelson (Senior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Heidi Mitzel CN
Amber Eken (Senior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank AE

2/1/20
Jace Thompson (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden & Spencer Ruebke JT
Sydney Bly (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Eric Martinez SB

2/8/20
Trevin Stallberger (Junion, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Brett Maass & Stacy Klemetson TS
Marin Roragen (Sophomore, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Heidi Mitzel MR

2/15/20
Teddy Booth (Junior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank TB
Morgan Gunderson (Junior, Climax-Shelly) - Nominated by Brendon Mitzel MG

2/22/20
Hunter Hitchen (Senior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Heidi Mitzel HH
Thea Devos (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden TD

2/29/20
Riley Resnick (Senior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank RR
Nicole Swedberg (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Eric Martinez NS

3/7/20
Austin Carlson (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden AC
Laela Lafriniere (Sophomore, Bagley) - Nominated by Perry Nelson LL



 

 

THE GOOD STUDENT AWARD IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY DAN’S STANDARD IN MCCINTOSH, 1ST NATIONAL BANK BAGLEY AND FOSSTON,  FERTILE REPAIR, COMMUNITY CO OP, HIGH HOPES, HALSTAD LIVING CENTER, GARDEN VALLEY TELEPHONE COMPANY, BUEHLER LAW OFFICE, HALSTAD TELEPHONE COMPANY, OTTERTAIL POWER, ERICKSON VIK GANJE AND FREDRIKSON GANJE FUNERAL HOMES, GARDEN VALLEY TECHNOLOGIES, AND R AND J BROADCASTING INC.