All-Section Football

All-Section Football

December 8, 2020 0

Preview

Section 6A, 6AA and 8AA All-Section Teams

6A All Section Team 6AA All Section Team 8AA All Section Team
Breckenridge West Central Barnesville
Cooper Yaggie 12 QB/LB Jaden Norby 12 RB Adam Tonsfeldt 12 QB/DB
Daniel Erlandson 12 FB/DE Jordan Lohse 12 DB Jonny Robideau 10 OL/LB
Gavin Johnson 12 OL/DL Anthony Sykora 10 RB Eric Ackerson 12 Center
Conner Twidwell 12 TE/LB Tate Christenson 12 TE Joey Mark 12 E/LB
Jacob Vizenor 12 WR Shane Wrolson 12 OL Kaden Zenzen 11 E/DE
Jonah Christensen 12 OL/DL Connor Nadgwick 12 LB Cameron Heng 11 RB/DB
Jared Aamold 12 OL/DL Hunter Norby 11 LB Brady Kroll 12 OL/DE
Collin Roberts 11 LB Osakis Noah Krause 11 FB/DB
Otter Tail Central Waylon Muenzhuber 12 C/NT Pelican Rapids
Ethan Houselog 12 O/DE Carter Watnaas 11 TE/DB Johnny Ziebell 12 RB/LB
Cian Buehler 12 OL/DL Isaac Hetland 12 FB/LB Lian Sytsma 12 OL/DL
CalvinĀ  Stueve 11 RB/LB Brady Mages 11 T/DE Logan Fahje 12 WR/DB
Tanner Arndt 11 QB/DB Bauer Klimek 11 QB/DB Nick Haugrud 11 OL/DL
Kayne Cameron 12 TE/LB Brock Faber 12 G/LB Weston Funk 12 OL/DL
Brady VanErp 12 WR/DB Caleb Doodwin 11 G/LB McHale Korf 12 QB/DB
Wyatt Severson 12 OL/DL Pillager Carson McNeal 11 RB/LB
Pine River-Backus Griffin Decker 12 DB Hawley
Connor Tulenchik 11 RB/LB Hunter Gjovik 12 LB Joey Aakre 11 TE/DE
Corbin Knapp 10 OT/DT Cole Hiltner 12 DL Wyatt Dunham 11 OL/DL
Rian Struss 10 TE/DT Abe Posner 11 OL Justin Koski 12 RB/DB
Irvin Tulenchik 10 QB Jacob Dixon 11 LB Ethan Magnuson 11 TE/DE
Walker Hacken Akeley Staples-Motley Warroad
Steve Hausken 12 RB/DB Sivert Klefsaas 11 RB Blake Norris 12 RB/LB
Trevor Radke 12 OL/DL Alex Giza 12 DL Kyle Thompson 12 OL/DL
Gavin Johannsen 12 FB/LB Logen Weite 12 LB Jace Thompson 12 TE/DE
Jack Slagle 12 WR/DB Sam Opheim Evan Grover 11 RB/LB
Frazee
Wadena-Deer Creek Christian Petron 12 RB/LB
Payton Rondestvedt 11 QB/LB Brock Barlund 12 WR/DB
Brayden Kleinke 12 OL/DL Sam Winn 12 OL/DE
Isaac Christianson 11 OL/DE

Venue

All-Section Team