Norman County Raceway 2021 Season Opener Results 6/3/21

Norman County Raceway 2021 Season Opener Results 6/3/21

June 4, 2021 Sports News 0

Ada – It was a gorgeous evening for racing as Norman County Raceway kicked of their season on Thursday night, June 3rd, 2021. Despite the dry conditions, drivers raced hard up on the wheel on a tacky race track throughout the night. Aaron Blacklance (Midwest Mods), Scott Herron (Hobby Stocks), Trent Grager (Stock Cars), Justin Jones (Sport Mods), and Kolin Hibdon would make trips to KRJB-KRJM Victory Lane. Listen to their Victory Lane comments and see full results below.

Wissota Midwest Modified Winner Aaron Blacklance

IMCA Hobby Stock Winner Scott Herron

IMCA Modified Winner Kolin Hibdon

IMCA Sport Mod Winner Justin Jones

IMCA Stock Car Feature Winner Trent Grager

Full Results below:

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODSA FEATURE 1

FinishStart#CompetitorHometown+/-
125BAAaron BlacklanceThief River Falls, MN1
2439Jamie DietzlerLarimore, ND2
382GBrock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN5
4555XChris MackJamestown, ND1
5368Joe HenningerEast Grand Forks, MN-2
6 DNF10404Tracy BlumkeMENTOR, MN4
7 DNF1TS42Scott SamuelsonFergus Falls, MN-6
8 DNF687SReise StenbergArgusville, ND-2
9 DNF1115CChris EdmondsLarimore, ND2
10 DNF746JTaylor JacobsonRoseau, MN-3
11 DNF9E6Ryan VeralrudOttertail, MN-2
12 DNF1255Swede ArnesonPillager, MN
DNS132SMatt SchowMcIntosh, MN

0 Laps

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODSHEAT 1

FinishStart#CompetitorHometown+/-
1139Jamie DietzlerLarimore, ND
252GBrock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN3
3268Joe HenningerEast Grand Forks, MN-1
4646JTaylor JacobsonRoseau, MN2
53E6Ryan VeralrudOttertail, MN-2
6415CChris EdmondsLarimore, ND-2
7755Swede ArnesonPillager, MN
All transfer

0 Laps

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODSHEAT 2

FinishStart#CompetitorHometown+/-
145BAAaron BlacklanceThief River Falls, MN3
26TS42Scott SamuelsonFergus Falls, MN4
3387SReise StenbergArgusville, ND
4155XChris MackJamestown, ND-3
55404Tracy BlumkeMENTOR, MN
DNS22SMatt SchowMcIntosh, MN
All transfer

0 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA FEATURE 1

FinishStart#CompetitorHometown+/-
126Scott HerronBrainerd, MN1
2473Todd GettelMahnomen, MN2
3111William HerronBrainerd, MN-2
4322WWill MillerSacred Heart, MN-1
559Skyla MillerHarwood, ND
663XLBrad OrvedalFargo, ND
7817Nick ShumanskyPerham, MN1
87B2Brodee EckerdtGrand Forks, ND-1

0 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 1

FinishStart#CompetitorHometown+/-
119Skyla MillerHarwood, ND
236Scott HerronBrainerd, MN1
3573Todd GettelMahnomen, MN2
4611William HerronBrainerd, MN2
5822WWill MillerSacred Heart, MN3
673XLBrad OrvedalFargo, ND1
72B2Brodee EckerdtGrand Forks, ND-5
8417Nick ShumanskyPerham, MN-4
All transfer

0 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDA FEATURE 1

FinishStart#CompetitorHometown+/-
1448KKollin HibdonPahrump, NV3
213SJesse SkalickyFargo, ND-1
3560Tyler HallFertile, MN2
4355XChris MackJamestown, ND-1
5684Joshua JohnsonHarwood, ND1
6257Tom CummingsGrandin, ND-4

0 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 1

FinishStart#CompetitorHometown+/-
1148KKollin HibdonPahrump, NV
243SJesse SkalickyFargo, ND2
3255XChris MackJamestown, ND-1
4660Tyler HallFertile, MN2
5357Tom CummingsGrandin, ND-2
DNS584Joshua JohnsonHarwood, ND
All transfer

0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA FEATURE 1

FinishStart#CompetitorHometown+/-
1169Justin JonesBemidji, MN
285Scott JacobsonFargo, ND6
3213CPaul ColvinHorace, ND-1
4740Chris VanMilBarnesville, MN3
553XAndy WagnerAda, MN
6966Kevin VeralrudHorace, ND3
7102XBrady MooreUlen, MN3
8 DNF322MLandon MaatzWalcott, ND-5
9 DNF451Kelly JacobsonFargo, ND-5
DNS617Rich PavlicekCasselton, ND
DNS1122Vince JegtvigDilworth, MN

0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 1

FinishStart#CompetitorHometown+/-
1151Kelly JacobsonFargo, ND
235Scott JacobsonFargo, ND1
3669Justin JonesBemidji, MN3
443XAndy WagnerAda, MN
5222MLandon MaatzWalcott, ND-3
652XBrady MooreUlen, MN-1
All transfer

0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 2

FinishStart#CompetitorHometown+/-
1317Rich PavlicekCasselton, ND2
2166Kevin VeralrudHorace, ND-1
3440Chris VanMilBarnesville, MN1
4513CPaul ColvinHorace, ND1
DNS222Vince JegtvigDilworth, MN
All transfer

0 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA FEATURE 1

FinishStart#CompetitorHometown+/-
1171Trent GragerSykeston, ND
244Rick SchulzHorace, ND2
37219Brandon SchmidtHillsboro, ND4
4611Kalvin KesselbergAda, MN2
5338Todd HeinrichFargo, ND-2
6276ZJohn SandvigWest Fargo, ND-4
7 DNF8B1Brody CarlsrudMoorhead, MN1
8 DNF540Rob VanMilBarnesville, MN-3

0 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 1

FinishStart#CompetitorHometown+/-
1540Rob VanMilBarnesville, MN4
214Rick SchulzHorace, ND-1
3438Todd HeinrichFargo, ND1
4671Trent GragerSykeston, ND2
5276ZJohn SandvigWest Fargo, ND-3
6711Kalvin KesselbergAda, MN1
78219Brandon SchmidtHillsboro, ND1
83B1Brody CarlsrudMoorhead, MN-5