Pine-to-Prairie – 2021 Boys & Girls All-Conference Team

Pine-to-Prairie – 2021 Boys & Girls All-Conference Team

April 13, 2021 Sports News 0

Girls – (Player-School-Grade)

First Team

Taylor Kroening – Fosston – Senior
Katelyn Vesledahl – Fosston – Junior
Izzy Olson Lake Park-Audubon – Junior
Kendra Syverson – Mahnomen-Waubun – Sophomore
Morgan Crompton – Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal – Senior

Second Team

Josie Iverson – Fertile-Beltrami – Sophomore
Aubrey Steffes – Fertile-Beltrami – Senior
Jenna Manecke – Fosston – Senior
Lily Frohman – Lake Park-Audubon – Junior
Eden Tofibam – Park Christian – Senior

Third Team


Ella Reitmeier – Climax-Fisher – Senior
Jenna Vasek – Climax-Fisher – Senior
Kaisa Wilson – Fertile-Beltrami – Sophomore
Kora Norland – Fosston – Senior
Thea Mattson – Lake Park-Audubon – Sophomore

2020-21 Honorable Mention


Kaya Lee – Ada-Borup/West – Junior
Jaime Carlin – Fosston – Senior
Beth Shauer – Lake Park-Audubon – Junior
Alaina Bevins – Mahnomen-Waubun – Sophomore
Sophia Lien – Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal Sophomore

Coach of the Year – Kelly Viken – Fosston
Most Valuable Player – Kendra Syverson – Mahnomen-Waubun
Defensive Player – Izzy Olson – Lake Park-Audubon

Boys – (Player-School-Grade)

First Team

Rylin Petry – Fertile-Beltrami – Senior
Loden Clark – Mahnomen-Waubun – Johnson
Payton Keezer – Mahnomen-Waubun – Senior
Bryer Strom – Win-E-Mac – Senior
Gavin Walker – Win-E-Mac – Senior

Second Team

Dylan Evitts – Climax-Fisher – Senior
Derek Sorenson – Fertile-Beltrami – Freshman
Trent Bjerke – Lake Park-Audubon – Junior
Tanner Pazdernik – Mahnomen-Waubun – Junior
Morgan Stueness – Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal – Senior

Third Team

Cameron Spaeth – Ada-Borup/West – Freshman
Kenly Gordon – Bagley – Senior
Caiden Swenby – Fertile-Beltrami – Freshman
Aaron Norland – Fosston – Sophomore
Rolando Ellis – Mahnomen-Waubun – Junior

2020-21 Honorable Mention

Weston Winfrey – Ada-Borup/West – Senior
Alec Norum – Bagley – Senior
Logan Hemberger – Fosston – Senior
Cullen Norland – Fosston – Sophomore
Cooper Houdek – Mahnomen-Waubun – Senior
Connor Nelson – Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal – Junior
Kobe Hamre – Win-E-Mac – Senior

Coach of the Year – John Clark – Mahnomen-Waubun
Most Valuable Player – Payton Keezer – Mahnomen-Waubun
Most Valuable Defensive Player – Cooper Houdek – Mahnomen-Waubun