2020 School Board Election Results

2020 School Board Election Results

November 4, 2020 ---School News - KKIN/KFGI/KLKS/WWWI News News -- KKIN-KFGI-KLKS-WWWI 0
Aitkin ISD #1
School Board Member (Elect 3)
John ChuteDennis HasskampDawn HouserRenne KostickJoseph M Ryan
2,331 (18.19%)2,906 (22.68%)2,518 (19.65%)2,480 (19.34%)2,499 (19.50%)
Hill City #2
School Board (Elect 3)
Tanya GrimsboMark MeyerJay Zapalka
466 (28.71%)440 (27.11%)503 (30.99%)
McGregor ISD #4
School Board (Elect 4)
Jennifer BrekkeJordan MoserBrandon PoppSarah PylvanenPat ScollardBethany Sellers
1,112 (18.16%)1,009 (16,48%)746 (12.19%)993 (16.22%)1,112 (18.16%)1,115 (18.21%)
Cromwell-Wright ISD #95
School Board (Elect 3)
Brian GranholmTim HomstadTristan JohnsonBruce Schoenberg
669 (28.11%)669 (28.11%)503 (21.13%)2 (33.33%)
Crosby-Ironton ISD #182
School Board (Elect 3)
Kim CoughlinJoe DwyerAbby GoetzTommy Sablan
2,945 (24.67%)3,379 (28.31%)2,972 (24.9%)2,543 (21.3%)
Isle ISD #473
School Board (Elect 3)Special Election
Jason GallionNicholas SkogenKate VanBuskirkRobert Cooper
1,180 (34.35%)1,130 (32.90%)1,111 (32.34%)1,454 (99.52%)
Brainerd ISD #181
School Board (Elect 3)
Amanda ChanKevin BoylesJacquelyn CalosSue KernEmily LeClaireBob NystromFreedom PorterJana Schogren
6,386 (12.78%)8,682 (17.38%)1,979 (3.96%)6,649 (13.31%)3,739 (7.49%)10,951 (21.92%)2,479 (4.96%)8,861 (17.74%)
Pequot Lakes ISD #186
School Board (Elect 4)
Brad BecklinKimberly Bolz-AndolshekMariah HinesCassandra JamesCurtis JohnsonPamela JohnsonSusan Mathison-Young
1,662 (10.22%)2,428 (14.94%)1,190 (7.32%)1,616 (9.94%)2,702 (16.62%)1,909 (11.74)1,898 (11.69%)
Amy Sjoblad
2,797 (17.21%)
Pine River-Backus #2174
Chris CunninghamRoger HoplinDawn RubnerDavid Sheley Jr
1,036 (24.07%)1,113 (25.85%)958 (22.25%)1,177 (27.34%)
Onamia ISD #480
School Board (Elect 3)
Lisa AndersonJason BlomerBecky Clitso-GarciaVirgil Otis WindSarah Zambrano
1,210 (27.18%)903 (20.29%)553 (12.42%)1,192 (26.78%)550 (12.36%)
Little Falls ISD #482
School Board (Elect 3)
Doug DahlbergKelsie HerzogJulie LeMieur
5,649 (34.03%)4,956 (29.86%)5,885 (35.45%)
Pierz ISD #484
School Board (Elect 3)
Steven BoserRick SczublewskiAshley Toops
2,013 (33,89%)2,033 (34.23%)1,799 (30.29%)
Pillager ISD #116
School Board (Elect 3)
Elizabeth AuslandBridgette BrownBrian GrimsleyKassandra NelsonPaul NoskowiakRandy PosnerSusan Van Hal
354 (9.95%)484 (13.61%)539 (15.15%)603 (16.95%)274 (7.70%)758 (21.31%)534 (15.01%)
Northland Community ISD #118
School Board (Elect 3)
James DahlJeremiah FenningTerry GrossLinda KnoxTerri NystromKevin OlsonSeth RobisonMarc Ruyak
83 (6.74%)154 (12.51%)169 (13.73%)167 (13.57%)169 (13.73%)95 (7.72%)161 (13.08%)229 (18.6%)
Staples-Motley ISD #2170
Lisa AndersonGreg FriskErich HeppnerJeremy ReeckBryan Winkels
2,271 (21.41%)1,698 (16.01%)1,872 (17.65%)2,283 (21.53%)2,430 (22.91%)
Milaca ISD #912
School Board (Elect 3)
Tammey AndersonNatalia CisnerosDionne HabermanSamatha LangeNathan NeuhartAimee Struffert
1,549 (14.08%)872 (7.93%)1,772 (16.11%)2,331 (21.19%)2,136 (19.42%)2,278 (20.71%)